Athletic Training Alumni Directory

Class of 2015

Name
Position Now Held
Heloise Cillie
Student - Northwestern University Master's in Prosthetics and Orthotics Program
Santiago Segura-Barron, ATC, LAT
Graduate Assistant, William Penn Univeresity (IA), Oskaloosa, IA

Class of 2014

Name
Position Now Held
Tarrah Sweet, MA, ATC, LAT
Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach, New Mexico Military Institute, Roswell, NM
Kyra Young
Graduate Assistant Campus Life, Missouri Valley College, Marshall, MO

Class of 2013

Name
Position Now Held
Ben Snyder, MA, ATC, LAT
Head Athletic Trainer, Anthony High School, El Paso, TX
Jami Mayberry, ATC, LAT
Athletic Trainer, Freeman Sports Medicine, Joplin, MO
Maya Natori, ATC, LAT Graduate Assistant, Southeast Missouri State University, Cape Girardeau, MO
Sadie Smith, LAT Athletic Trainer, El Paso Community College, El Paso, TX
Darrell Brooks, ATC, LAT Athletic Trainer, Wentworth Military Academy & College, Lexington, MO

Class of 2012

Name Position Now Held
Andre Taylor, MS, ATC, LAT Head Athletic Trainer, Ft. Scott Community College, Ft. Scott, KS
Alex Thompson, MS, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Missouri Valley College, Marshall, MO
Dana Fricker Unit Secretary, Cumberland Medical Center Emergency Room, Crossville, TN
Kaylee Peery, ATC, LAT Athletic Trainer, Nevada Regional Medical Center, Nevada, MO

Class of 2011

Name Position Now Held
Jennifer Asberry, MS, ATC, LAT Athletic Trainer, Cabot High School, Cabot, AR
Julie McNabb, MEd, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, North Caroliana Central University, Durham, NC
Rachel Pike, DPT, ATC, LAT Physical Therapist, US Army, El Paso, TX
Tiffany Webb, MS, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer, Missouri Valley College, Marshall, MO
Petra Knight, MS, ATC, LAT, CES Athletic Trainer, Carson-Newman University, Jefferson City, TN

Class of 2010

Name Position Now Held
Josh Lammert, ATC, LAT
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Stephen F. Austin Unversity, Nacogdoches, TX

Class of 2009

Name Position Now Held
Katy Burford, M.Ed, ATC, LAT
Head Athletic Trainer, Morningside College, Sioux City, IA
Mary Collins (Hargadine), M.Ed, ATC, LAT
Athletic Trainer, North Missouri Sports Medicine and Orthopedic Surgery, Kirksville, MO
Kenyon Shifflett, ATC, LAT Athletic Trainer, Encore Rehabilitation, Inc., Vernon, AL
Krystal Harrison (Stone), DPT, ATC, LAT Physical Therapy, First Choice Physical Therapy of Hannibal, MO
Robert Holsinger, ATC, LAT Head Athletic Trainer, Dayton High School (TX)
Laura Stenlund, MAT, ATC, LAT Head Athletic Trainer/Instructor, Bethany College, Lindsborg, KS
Jack Sailor, MA, ATC, LAT Athletic Trainer, Excel Sports & Physical Therapy, St. Louis, MO

Class of 2008

Name Position Now Held
Tera Derr (Evans), DPT Physical Therapist, Heartland Health, St. Joseph, MO
Justin Himori, DPT, ATC, LAT Physical Therapist, Close Physical Therapy, Las Vegas, NV
Lee Taylor, CSCS, USAW Strength and Conditioning Coach, University of Tennessee Women's Basketball, Knoxville, TN
Dave Ford, M.Ed, ATC, LAT Athletic Trainer, Peak Performance, Battle High School, Columbia, MO

Class of 2007

Name Position Now Held
Ryan Ross, MS, ATC, LAT Athletic Trainer, All Children's Hospital, St. Petersburg, FL
Brooke Bogren, MS Corporate Health, Harley Davidson

Class of 2005

Name Position Now Held
Lori Dunn (Barber), DPT Home Health Physical Therapist, Heartland Home Health, St. Joseph, MO

Class of 2001

Name Position Now Held
Whitney Wilson Coordinator of Athletic Training, San Luis Valley PRO Center, Head Athletic Trainer Sargent and Centauri High School, Alamosa, CA
Curtis Stranghoener MCCS-Semper Fit Assistant Fitness Center Manager, Camp H.M. Smith, Honolulu, HI

Class of 2000

Name Position Now Held
Michael Backues, MSM, ATC, LAT, PA-C Physician Assistant, TEAMHealth at Maury Regional Medical Center Emergency Department, Columbia, TN
Rhonda Cross Beemer, PhD, ATC, LAT Assistant Professor/Director of Health Sciences Experiential Education, Drake University, Des Moines, IA

Class of 1999

Name Position Now Held
Carrie Moore (Harmon), MS, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer/Assistant Professor, Lindenwood University, St. Charles, MO
Tracey Hudnut Production Technician, Ottumwa, IA

Class of 1998

Name Position Now Held
James Spinale, ATC Athletic Trainer, US Soccer U-17 National Team and Athletico Sports Performance, Sarasota, FL
Scott Sappington Project Manager, United Biosource Corporation (Clinical Research), Kansas City, MO
Cathy Ferris (Romain) Physical Education Teacher and Girls Track and Field Coach, Evansville, IN
Melitta Shields (Westhoff) Office Manager, Winfield, MO
Scott Neiderer Southeastern Regional Sales Reprensative Ancillary Advantage